March time trial

The results of this month’s time trial are as follows;

Well done to all who took part, some fantastic results and improvements!  Let’s work hard for the next month and see even more improvements.

Distance 2.3 miles

David Mcguire                                           14:52
Frank Murphy                                            15:26
Martin Kaine                                              16:04
Peter Holdcroft                                           16:51
Ian Bennet                                                 17:51
Lesley Wall                                                17:55
Lucinda Stone                                           18:02
Emily Vickerman                                        18:09
Will Hughes                                               18:13
John Sambrook                                         18:13
Gavin Pierpoint                                         18:46
Paul Cope                                                 19:06
Barbara Fenton                                        19:41
Jess Stevenson                                         20:04
Gemma Pullen                                          20:12
Matt Gilson                                               21:52
Nina Whalley                                            22.18
Diane Jackson                                          22:42
Tracy Walker                                            23:50
Georgina Booth                                       23:47
Danielle Pullen                                         24:47
Claire Barnsley                                        24:47
Liz Seadon                                              26:17
Dianne Kennedy Slimmingworld              26:18
Lynn Walker                                            26:20
Mandy Day                                              29:30
Michelle Parry                                          29:30
Pauline Cawley                                        35:00
Deborah Graddon                                   35:00